KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Finance (general)

foreign exchange call centre outsourcing services

Dutch translation: uitbesteding van call centers op het gebied van valutaconversie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:foreign exchange call centre outsourcing services
Dutch translation:uitbesteding van call centers op het gebied van valutaconversie
Entered by: Adela Van Gils

15:20 Feb 15, 2005
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: foreign exchange call centre outsourcing services
een mondvol: to supply foreign exchange call centre outsourcing services to XXX. Graag hele zin als dat gaat
Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
uitbesteding van call centers op het gebied van valutaconversie
Explanation:
Dat foreign exchange, he. Mogelijk zit ik er helemaal naast.
Selected response from:

11thmuse
Grading comment
Perfect!! Chapeau.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1om XXX diensten te bieden op het gebied van het uitbesteden van call centers in het buitenlandHarry Borsje
2uitbesteding van call centers op het gebied van valutaconversie
11thmuse


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
om XXX diensten te bieden op het gebied van het uitbesteden van call centers in het buitenland


Explanation:
een mond voller..., zie het maar als een voorzet

Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marijke Mayer: outsourcing wordt ook veel gebruikt in "marketing-speak"
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
uitbesteding van call centers op het gebied van valutaconversie


Explanation:
Dat foreign exchange, he. Mogelijk zit ik er helemaal naast.

11thmuse
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Perfect!! Chapeau.