KudoZ home » English to Dutch » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

clause-by-clause statement of compliance

Dutch translation: clausulegewijze verklaring van naleving


11:51 Apr 28, 2008
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: clause-by-clause statement of compliance
How can I demonstrate compliance with standards?
One way would be to prepare and complete a clause-by-clause statement of compliance that shows how the project would comply with each section of the standard.

Bestaat hier een geijkte term voor in het Nederlands?
Linda Flebus
Belgium
Dutch translation:clausulegewijze verklaring van naleving
Explanation:
... zou ik ervan maken. (waarom moeilijk doen als het makkelijk kan....)
Selected response from:

Willemina Hagenauw
Grading comment
Dank je wel Willemina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gespecificeerde verklaring van naleving
Albert Stufkens
4clausulegewijze verklaring van naleving
Willemina Hagenauw
3nalevingsverklaring met specifieke bepalingen (die laten zien ...)
Ron Willems


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clause-by-clause statement of compliance (that shows ...)
nalevingsverklaring met specifieke bepalingen (die laten zien ...)


Explanation:
een mogelijke oplossing

Ron Willems
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 148

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clausulegewijze verklaring van naleving


Explanation:
... zou ik ervan maken. (waarom moeilijk doen als het makkelijk kan....)

Willemina Hagenauw
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Dank je wel Willemina

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gespecificeerde verklaring van naleving


Explanation:
xx

Example sentence(s):
  • Een gespecificeerde verklaring van naleving waaruit blijkt dat aan ieder onderdeel van de norm wordt voldaan.
Albert Stufkens
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish