KudoZ home » English to Dutch » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Deputy General Counsel

Dutch translation: adjunct-hoofd Juridische Zaken


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Deputy General Counsel
Dutch translation:adjunct-hoofd Juridische Zaken
Entered by: Kitty Brussaard

14:46 Feb 10, 2009
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Deputy General Counsel
This is an important position in a company.
Jelle Devreese
adjunct-hoofd Juridische Zaken
Explanation:
Afhankelijk van context (type organisatie) eventueel ook: 'adjunct-directeur Juridische Zaken'. Deze term komt bijv. vaker voor in overheidsorganisaties.

En zie inderdaad ook de door Ron genoemde link naar een eerdere Kudoz-vraag over deze term :-)
Selected response from:

Kitty Brussaard
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt Kitty!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4adjunct-hoofd Juridische Zaken
Kitty Brussaard
4adjunct-directeur bedrijfsjuridische dienst
Ron Willems


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deputy general counsel
adjunct-directeur bedrijfsjuridische dienst


Explanation:
zie ook deze discussie:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_dutch/law_general/30573...

:)

Ron Willems
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 148

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deputy general counsel
adjunct-hoofd Juridische Zaken


Explanation:
Afhankelijk van context (type organisatie) eventueel ook: 'adjunct-directeur Juridische Zaken'. Deze term komt bijv. vaker voor in overheidsorganisaties.

En zie inderdaad ook de door Ron genoemde link naar een eerdere Kudoz-vraag over deze term :-)

Kitty Brussaard
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Bedankt Kitty!