KudoZ home » English to Dutch » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

expanded

Dutch translation: geopend


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:expanded
Dutch translation:geopend
Entered by: Kaat

18:20 Aug 11, 2004
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / website
English term or phrase: expanded
Please select a press release and click on the image to show the text. Text downloads are available when the file is expanded.
Kaat
geopend, geëxpandeerd, uitgebreid
Explanation:
Zodra het bestand is geopend.
Selected response from:

Helen Turin
Israel
Grading comment
Dank je.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3geopend, geëxpandeerd, uitgebreid
Helen Turin
4 +3geopend
Johan Jongman
3uitgeklapt
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
geopend, geëxpandeerd, uitgebreid


Explanation:
Zodra het bestand is geopend.

Helen Turin
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Dank je.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirjam Bonne-Nollen
48 mins

agree  Anthony Michils
3 hrs

agree  11thmuse
4 hrs

agree  Huijer
3 days19 hrs

disagree  Ton Remkes: Too many alternatives this time.
4 days

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uitgeklapt


Explanation:
Dat wil zeggen dat hij dan geen applaus meer geeft. Dat moet je dan maar zelf doen.

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ton Remkes: We klappen wel in onze handjes.
4 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
geopend


Explanation:
Je kiest een persbericht, klikt op die afbeelding en vervolgens krijg je het persbericht te zien met een "Download"-knop eronder.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&ie=UTF-8&q=%22downloads+a...
Johan Jongman
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Peeraerts
5 mins

agree  vixen
4 hrs

agree  Ton Remkes: Goed zo, jongeman! Dit en niks anders.
3 days23 hrs