KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Human Resources

time credit

Dutch translation: tijdskrediet


14:45 Oct 30, 2007
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: time credit
Part time employees (also time credit) will have their vacation and vacation allowance prorated according to the occupational rate.
Wilmer Brouwer
Netherlands
Dutch translation:tijdskrediet
Explanation:
s
Selected response from:

frameworks
Grading comment
Bedankt!
Je hebt trouwens gelijk Erik, bedankt voor je toevoeging.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4tijdskrediet
frameworks
3 +1tijdtegoed, tijdstegoedJack den Haan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tijdskrediet


Explanation:
s

Example sentence(s):
  • Wil je weten welke voorwaarden, rechten en plichten er verbonden zijn aan het systeem van tijdskrediet of de vierdagenweek?

    Reference: http://www.mijnloon.be/main/tijdskrediet
frameworks
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Bedankt!
Je hebt trouwens gelijk Erik, bedankt voor je toevoeging.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanders
0 min

agree  Erik Boers: Tijdkrediet volgens de officiële spelling.
5 mins

agree  Jack den Haan
17 mins

agree  Sabine Piens
1 hr

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tijdtegoed, tijdstegoed


Explanation:
...is hier wellicht ook een mogelijkheid.

Jack den Haan
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Percy Balemans
25 mins
  -> Bedankt Percy.