KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Human Resources

Approvers

Dutch translation: goedkeurders


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Approvers
Dutch translation:goedkeurders
Entered by: Sanmar

12:05 Sep 4, 2008
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Approvers
Goedkeurers? In a document for staff training: you can use this menu to grant access to your personal development plans to your advisor and to update approvers.
I assume that the approvers are people who approve the information, plans and goals as input by the employee. However, I am not sure what the correct Dutch term is.
Sanmar
United Kingdom
goedkeurders
Explanation:
http://www.utwente.nl/pao/info_over/utflex/handleiding_voor_...

"deze, in overleg met uw goedkeurder bij een volgende maand mee te nemen. ..."

and many more...
Selected response from:

Sindy Cremer
Grading comment
Bedankt, Sindy!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2goedkeurders
Sindy Cremer
3 +1fiatteur
Harris Couwenberg


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
approvers
goedkeurders


Explanation:
http://www.utwente.nl/pao/info_over/utflex/handleiding_voor_...

"deze, in overleg met uw goedkeurder bij een volgende maand mee te nemen. ..."

and many more...


Sindy Cremer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Bedankt, Sindy!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jo Le
29 mins

agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
56 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
approvers
fiatteur


Explanation:
tja

Harris Couwenberg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ron Willems: tja, deze vind ik ook mooier eerlijk gezegd (wordt in ieder geval in workflowsoftware gebruikt)
3 hrs