KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Insurance

fast-track products

Dutch translation: standaard( )producten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fast-track products
Dutch translation:standaard( )producten
Entered by: Annette van der Lei

13:35 Feb 22, 2005
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: fast-track products
solutions include fast-track products for which minimal tailoring is required.

het gaat over verzekeringen voor klantloyaliteitsprogramma´s.
Annette van der Lei
Spain
standaard( )producten
Explanation:
snelproducten
vrijwel gerede producten

Internetreferentie:
snelkrediet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-22 13:49:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of misschien:
standaard snelproducten
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3efficiënt
Francina
3standaard( )producten
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
standaard( )producten


Explanation:
snelproducten
vrijwel gerede producten

Internetreferentie:
snelkrediet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-22 13:49:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of misschien:
standaard snelproducten


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/297582?keyword=fast-track
Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanx!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
efficiënt


Explanation:
of snel en efficiënt product

Francina
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch