KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Internet, e-Commerce

creative

Dutch translation: kopij


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:creative
Dutch translation:kopij
Entered by: Michaël Temmerman

11:45 Feb 13, 2007
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / ads
English term or phrase: creative
- Ads requiring close boxes should have fully functioning close boxes and click-through on creative.
- All standard functionality should be working when creative is delivered.
- Creative delivery deadline is 5 days for rich media.
...

Alvast bedankt!
Michaël Temmerman
Costa Rica
kopij
Explanation:
Voor zover ik weet heet in de Engelstalige reclamewereld reclametekst 'creative'. Dat is dus 'kopij' in het Nederlands (al zullen de reclamejongens er wel 'copy' van maken)
Selected response from:

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3kopij
Jan Willem van Dormolen
4reclametekst, reclamemateriaal, creatieve tekstxxxNMR


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kopij


Explanation:
Voor zover ik weet heet in de Engelstalige reclamewereld reclametekst 'creative'. Dat is dus 'kopij' in het Nederlands (al zullen de reclamejongens er wel 'copy' van maken)

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inge Dijkstra
4 mins
  -> Dank je wel.

agree  Elsowina
29 mins
  -> Dank je wel.

agree  Roeland
22 hrs
  -> Dank je wel.

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reclametekst, reclamemateriaal, creatieve tekst


Explanation:
eens met Jan Willem
creative wordt vaak in combinatie gebruikt (creative ads)


xxxNMR
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch