KudoZ home » English to Dutch » IT (Information Technology)

Empowering technology - URGENT

Dutch translation: ondersteunende technologie / techniek


10:39 Jun 16, 2005
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / internetsite
English term or phrase: Empowering technology - URGENT
Weinig context.
Alleen dat het de titel is van een internetpagina waarop softwareupgrades en meer informatie te verkrijgen zijn.
Simone Michels
Belgium
Dutch translation:ondersteunende technologie / techniek
Explanation:
kan ook
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ondersteunende technologie / techniek
Henk Peelen
4positieversterking
Francina
4technologie waar u meer mee kunt doenJack den Haan
3verrijkende technologieblackbird


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empowering technology - urgent
technologie waar u meer mee kunt doen


Explanation:
een mogelijkheid...

Jack den Haan
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 180

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empowering technology - urgent
positieversterking


Explanation:
positieversterking technologie

Francina
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ondersteunende technologie / techniek


Explanation:
kan ook

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Marc PAUL
15 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
empowering technology - urgent
verrijkende technologie


Explanation:
Moeilijk in twee woorden te vertalen omdat het de gebruiker van de technologie betreft.

blackbird
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch