KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Law: Contract(s)

good standing certification

Dutch translation: verklaring van goed gedrag


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:good standing certification
Dutch translation:verklaring van goed gedrag
Entered by: Kaat

14:02 Mar 21, 2007
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: good standing certification
Een paragraaf die zal worden ingevoegd in een arbeidsovereenkomst. Hierin bevestigt de werknemer dat hij nooit een aanvraag voor een nieuw geneesmiddel heeft ingediend, dat er nooit een onderzoek werd gevoerd naar hem i.v.m. enig misdrijf.
Kaat
verklaring van goed gedrag
Explanation:
de meest gebruikte vorm, denk ik

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-03-21 14:20:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... in Nederland, althans!
Selected response from:

Ron Willems
Grading comment
Dank je wel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5verklaring van goed gedrag
Ron Willems
3 +1bewijs van goed gedrag en zedenKris Geuns
5 -1gedragsverklaring
Kira Laudy


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
gedragsverklaring


Explanation:
ciao

Kira Laudy
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem: dat is meer een uitleg achteraf van getoond gedrag....
50 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bewijs van goed gedrag en zeden


Explanation:
dit is in Belgie wellicht het document dat het beste aansluit bij het vernoemde document

Kris Geuns
Philippines
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luc Dielis
41 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
verklaring van goed gedrag


Explanation:
de meest gebruikte vorm, denk ik

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-03-21 14:20:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... in Nederland, althans!

Ron Willems
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Dank je wel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dennis Seine
18 mins

agree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem
39 mins

agree  Meturgan
7 hrs

agree  Cor Stephan van Eijden
8 hrs

agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
16 hrs