KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Law: Contract(s)

transfer of risk

Dutch translation: risico-overdracht


10:20 Jun 29, 2007
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: transfer of risk
transfer of title and risk
Kobe Vander Beken
Peru
Dutch translation:risico-overdracht
Explanation:
In jouw voorbeeld overdracht van eigendom en risico.
Selected response from:

Willemina Hagenauw
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7risico-overdracht
Willemina Hagenauw
2 +6overdracht van risico
Roel Verschueren
4Overgang van het recht en risico
Albert Stufkens


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +6
overdracht van risico


Explanation:
???

Roel Verschueren
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ron Willems: ja
1 min
  -> Bedankt

agree  Suzanne Deveson
25 mins
  -> Bedankt

agree  leo van bragt
32 mins
  -> dank je Leo

agree  Hasselt
41 mins
  -> dank je

agree  vic voskuil
48 mins
  -> bedankt Vic

agree  Dennis Seine
3 hrs
  -> dank je Dennis

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
risico-overdracht


Explanation:
In jouw voorbeeld overdracht van eigendom en risico.

Willemina Hagenauw
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ron Willems: ja
0 min
  -> hartelijk dank

agree  Suzanne Deveson: precies
1 min
  -> dank je wel

agree  leo van bragt: overdracht van eigendom en risico, inderdaad
32 mins
  -> bedankt Leo

agree  vic voskuil
48 mins
  -> dank je

agree  Nicole Snoek
1 hr
  -> dank je wel

agree  Dennis Seine
3 hrs

agree  Petra Van Caneghem
4 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transfer of title and risk
Overgang van het recht en risico


Explanation:
Depending on the contect:
If as a result of given conditions or circumstances: "overgaan"
If it concerns an act by a party: "overdragen"

Albert Stufkens
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35