KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Law: Contract(s)

Companies Acts (Schotland)

Dutch translation: Handelsregister


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Companies Acts (Schotland)
Dutch translation:Handelsregister
Entered by: Bea Geenen

15:04 Feb 13, 2008
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / disposition
English term or phrase: Companies Acts (Schotland)
Wat is dit?
Renate van den Bos
Handelsregister
Explanation:
Het nationaal register waar alle bedrijven zijn aangemeld en hun handelsregistratienummer krijgen toegewezen.
Selected response from:

Bea Geenen
Hong Kong
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(Schotse) Bedrijfswetten
Lianne van de Ven
3Handelsregister
Bea Geenen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
companies acts (schotland)
Handelsregister


Explanation:
Het nationaal register waar alle bedrijven zijn aangemeld en hun handelsregistratienummer krijgen toegewezen.

Bea Geenen
Hong Kong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Bedankt!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
companies acts (schotland)
(Schotse) Bedrijfswetten


Explanation:
Of "Wet Vennootschappen" Het gaat om wetgeving omtrent bedrijfsvorming. Registratie in een handelsregister zou daar meer een onderdeel van zijn. Hier gaat het meer om de legale vormen denk ik.
http://www.messaggiamo.com/nl/business/3004-business-what-yo...



    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Companies_Act
    Reference: http://www.scotlawcom.gov.uk/downloads/rep87.pdf
Lianne van de Ven
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 72