KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Law: Contract(s)

utility fee

Dutch translation: gebruiksvergoeding


13:11 Mar 13, 2008
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / licentieovereenkomst pootaardappelen
English term or phrase: utility fee
License fee is any breeders fee and/or utility fee or a combination of both to be paid to XXX as remuneration for the license given in the license agreement.

Verderop in de tekst:
Royalty and utility fee will be each year increased with the percentage of inflation.
Renate van den Bos
Dutch translation:gebruiksvergoeding
Explanation:
Ik denk niet dat de vergoeding voor energiegebruik bij de vergunninggever komt, en dat die dus een onderdeel van een beloning voor de verkregen vergunning vormt.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-03-18 11:38:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bij het verbouwen van pootaardappelen heeft men, voorzover ik weet, toch geen broeikassen nodig?
Selected response from:

Albert Stufkens
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3gebruiksvergoeding
Albert Stufkens
3de tarieven van nutsbedrijven en van de telecommunicatiesectorMeturgan


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de tarieven van nutsbedrijven en van de telecommunicatiesector


Explanation:

utility fee = Costs charged by the companies and agencies that provide utility services to the site such as water, telephone, and electricity.

1. de tarieven van nutsbedrijven en van de telecommunicatiesector
2. de door nutsbedrijven en de telecommunicatiesector gehanteerde prijzen



Meturgan
Hungary
PRO pts in category: 8

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gebruiksvergoeding


Explanation:
Ik denk niet dat de vergoeding voor energiegebruik bij de vergunninggever komt, en dat die dus een onderdeel van een beloning voor de verkregen vergunning vormt.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-03-18 11:38:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bij het verbouwen van pootaardappelen heeft men, voorzover ik weet, toch geen broeikassen nodig?

Albert Stufkens
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Bedankt!