KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Law: Contract(s)

category wide impact

Dutch translation: op de hele kategorie van invloed zijn


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:category wide impact
Dutch translation:op de hele kategorie van invloed zijn
Entered by: Meturgan

09:47 Aug 7, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / agreement
English term or phrase: category wide impact
Topics involving KFI operations in two or more countries in the EU/EEA will be covered. These topics include the structure, economic and financial situation of KFI in EU/EEA, the probable development of the business and of production and sales, the employment situation and its probable trend, equal opportunities between men and women, substantial changes concerning the organisation, introduction of new working methods and production processes with category wide impact, situation and development of health & safety and environmental policies, transfers of production, mergers, cut backs or closure of undertakings, establishments or important parts thereof and collective redundancies.
Jan Acx
Spain
op de hele kategorie van invloed zijn
Explanation:

introduction of new working methods and production processes with category wide impact = INTRODUCTIE VAN NIEUWE WERKMETODEN EN PRODUCTIEPROCESSEN DIE OP DE HELE KATEGORIE VAN INVLOED ZIJN

Opgemerkt kan worden, dat de brontekst niet uitblinkt door heldere stijl.
Selected response from:

Meturgan
Hungary
Grading comment
bedankt en inderdaad de brontekst is niet het toonbeeld van stijl.

Jan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4op de hele kategorie van invloed zijnMeturgan
4met impact op de volledige productieCarole Raes


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
met impact op de volledige productie


Explanation:
nieuwe werkmethoden of productieprocessen die een impact hebben op de volledige productie.
Ik denk dat ze met "category" verwijzen naar de productieactiviteiten.

Carole Raes
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
op de hele kategorie van invloed zijn


Explanation:

introduction of new working methods and production processes with category wide impact = INTRODUCTIE VAN NIEUWE WERKMETODEN EN PRODUCTIEPROCESSEN DIE OP DE HELE KATEGORIE VAN INVLOED ZIJN

Opgemerkt kan worden, dat de brontekst niet uitblinkt door heldere stijl.

Meturgan
Hungary
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
bedankt en inderdaad de brontekst is niet het toonbeeld van stijl.

Jan