KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Law: Contract(s)

procurement

Dutch translation: verwerving


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:procurement
Dutch translation:verwerving
Entered by: Jürgen Lakhal De Muynck

20:20 Feb 5, 2009
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: procurement
Selection Guidelines for the competitive dialogue "procurement" of the kilometre Price System Lots”...
The document constitutes a starting point for the "procurement" process
thanks a lot
Jürgen Lakhal De Muynck
Spain
verwerving
Explanation:
of misschien 'mededinging'.
Selected response from:

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aanbesteden/inkopen volgens de concurrentiegerichte dialoog
Kitty Brussaard
3 +1verwerving
Jan Willem van Dormolen
4het plaatsen van de opdrachtinge kinget
4inkoop
Ron Willems


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inkoop


Explanation:
gewoon

Ron Willems
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 115

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
het plaatsen van de opdracht


Explanation:
De opdracht is hier dan "Kilometre Price System Lots" - een opdracht plaatsen teneinde mee te dingen (zie ook verwijzing naar "competitive" ) ik meen dat deze vertaling van "procurement" hier bedoeld wordt.
Het zou ook de "aanschaf" kunnen zijn maar ik denk niet dat dat in deze context het geval is.

inge kinget
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verwerving


Explanation:
of misschien 'mededinging'.

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inge kinget: ik denk ook dat het om "mededinging" gaat
4 hrs
  -> Dank je wel.

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
competitive dialogue procurement
aanbesteden/inkopen volgens de concurrentiegerichte dialoog


Explanation:
De concurrentiegerichte dialoog (artikelen 28 en 29, Bao) is bedoeld voor het aanbesteden van bijzonder complexe overheidsopdrachten waarbij de aanbesteder ...
http://www.ez.nl/Onderwerpen/Overig/Aanbestedingen/Regelgevi...

Reed Business - Kennisbank Aanbesteden. ... h. de aanbesteding volgens de concurrentiegerichte dialoog: de aanbesteding die algemeen bekend wordt gemaakt, ...
http://www.kennisbankaanbesteden.nl/afdrukken.asp?ID=19993

Dit PPS-project is volgens de procedure van de Concurrentiegerichte Dialoog aanbesteed. Doel van deze manier van aanbesteden is marktpartijen in staat te stellen innovatieve oplossingen in de aanbieding op te nemen en daarover in dialoog te gaan met de opdrachtgever.

The PPP project was tendered in accordance with the competitive dialogue procurement procedure. This approach is designed to allow market parties to include innovative solutions in their tenders and to enter into constructive dialogue with the tender authority.
http://www.nieuwsbank.nl/inp/2008/03/12/R120.htm

Kitty Brussaard
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 130