KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Law: Contract(s)

INDUSTRIAL AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

Dutch translation: Industriële en Intellectuele Eigendomsrechten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:INDUSTRIAL AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS
Dutch translation:Industriële en Intellectuele Eigendomsrechten
Entered by: GertV

13:00 Feb 6, 2009
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: INDUSTRIAL AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS
dank je wel
Jürgen Lakhal De Muynck
Spain
Industriële en Intellectuele Eigendomsrechten
Explanation:
The following site by the Belgian government gives more details and a definition of both industrial and intellectual property rights: http://mineco.fgov.be/intellectual_property/patents/informat...

HTH

Gert
Selected response from:

GertV
Belgium
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Industriële en Intellectuele Eigendomsrechten
GertV
3zakelijke en intellectuele eigendomsrechten
Jan Willem van Dormolen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
industrial and intellectual property rights
zakelijke en intellectuele eigendomsrechten


Explanation:
Bien etonnés de se trouver ensemble :-)

Jan Willem van Dormolen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 40

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
industrial and intellectual property rights
Industriële en Intellectuele Eigendomsrechten


Explanation:
The following site by the Belgian government gives more details and a definition of both industrial and intellectual property rights: http://mineco.fgov.be/intellectual_property/patents/informat...

HTH

Gert


    Reference: http://mineco.fgov.be/intellectual_property/patents/informat...
GertV
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katrien De Clercq: Inderdaad!
0 min
  -> Bedankt Katrien

agree  Jan Messchendorp: of met kleine letter, formeel met streepjes: industriële- en intellectuele-eigendomsrechten
9 mins
  -> Inderdaad.

agree  xxxNMR
10 mins
  -> Bedankt

agree  Jack den Haan: Klopt met een glossary van een van de grootste octrooiaanvragers in Nederland.
19 mins
  -> Bedankt Jack

agree  Lode Demetter
2 hrs
  -> Dank je Lode

agree  Kitty Brussaard: Afhankelijk van context (wel/geen titel etc.) kan dit idd ook gewoon met kleine letters, maar echt NIET met streepjes :-)
10 hrs