KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Law: Contract(s)

Summary deportation

Dutch translation: uitzetting/verwijdering zonder procesvorm


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Summary deportation
Dutch translation:uitzetting/verwijdering zonder procesvorm
Entered by: xxxOema

13:36 Mar 10, 2004
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Summary deportation
Overeenkomst tussen 2 landen inzake registratie van staatsburgers:
"The registration or the permit to stay shall be declared null if, at any time, any information presented in any form by the applicant is found to be false or forged, in which case the applicant will be liable to summary deportation or criminal charges."
xxxOema
Suriname
uitzetting/verwijdering zonder procesvorm
Explanation:
Could be the case.
Selected response from:

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt voor de input!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1uitzetting/verwijdering zonder procesvorm
Adela Van Gils
4onmiddellijke repatriëring
Ballistic


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
summary deportation
onmiddellijke repatriëring


Explanation:
Lijkt me nogal cru geformuleerd "summary deportation", doet mij denken aan summary execution. Is dit een tekst over het derde rijk?

Ballistic
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
summary deportation
uitzetting/verwijdering zonder procesvorm


Explanation:
Could be the case.

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Bedankt voor de input!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirjam Bonne-Nollen
3 hrs