KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Law: Contract(s)

draw-down

Dutch translation: opname lening (als jur. moment dat wederz verpl starten)


16:27 Mar 29, 2004
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: draw-down
draw-down
(subject: loans)
Furness-M.A.
Netherlands
Dutch translation:opname lening (als jur. moment dat wederz verpl starten)
Explanation:
zie google.com (drawdown & loan) voor diverse voorbeelden (drawdown from loan will take place after completion of legal documentation, inmediate drawdown, drawdown in portions based on project progress, monthly installments commence one month from date of full drawdown). In geval van pension drawdown zou ik met 'onttrekking' vertalen.
Selected response from:

Willemien Rijsdijk
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4opname lening (als jur. moment dat wederz verpl starten)
Willemien Rijsdijk
4geleidelijke opnameKarina Vermeylen
3geleidelijk gebruik van leningen
George Vardanyan


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
geleidelijk gebruik van leningen


Explanation:
geleidelijk gebruik van leningen

George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
geleidelijke opname


Explanation:
bepaalde leningen of kredieten kunnen worden opgenomen in schijven.

iets meer context zou gemakkelijker zijn!

Karina Vermeylen
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opname lening (als jur. moment dat wederz verpl starten)


Explanation:
zie google.com (drawdown & loan) voor diverse voorbeelden (drawdown from loan will take place after completion of legal documentation, inmediate drawdown, drawdown in portions based on project progress, monthly installments commence one month from date of full drawdown). In geval van pension drawdown zou ik met 'onttrekking' vertalen.

Willemien Rijsdijk
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 8