KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Law: Contract(s)

tax invoice

Dutch translation: BTW-factuur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax invoice
Dutch translation:BTW-factuur
Entered by: Sven Petersson

14:39 Jun 24, 2004
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: tax invoice
All freight and other charges shall be due :-
5.1 within (…30…)calendar days of the date of the first tax invoice issued by PORTLINK to the customer under clause 6 (the "credit period");
Kaat
BTW-factuur
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Dank je.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1BTW-factuur
Sven Petersson
3factuur/eindfactuur
Anjo Sterringa


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
factuur/eindfactuur


Explanation:
Ik denk dat het hier gaat om die rekening te onderscheiden van de info die je bij de afzonderlijke leveringen krijgt. Meestal wordt er aan het eeind van de maand gefactureerd.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-06-24 14:47:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Misschien een afgeleide van bv de spaanse Situatie waar je een hele reeks albarans (zeg maar pro-forma facturen) krijgt zonder BTW erop en dan aan het eind van de maand de officiële (verzamel)factuur met BTW. Bij transportbedrijven kregen we meestal alleen de vrachtbrief, met de gegevens over het berekende gewicht van de levering.

Anjo Sterringa
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 14

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
BTW-factuur


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Dank je.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saskia Steur
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!