KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Law: Contract(s)

Any litigeous matters

Dutch translation: Alle geschillen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Any litigeous matters
Dutch translation:Alle geschillen
Entered by: Nanny Wintjens

07:59 Aug 4, 2004
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Tourist Contract
English term or phrase: Any litigeous matters
"...for ***any litigous matters*** that could derive from the interptretation, application, execution or fulfilment of the terms of this contract..."

Could this phrase be translated by " ieder rechtsgeschil" ?

Thanks for help !
Nanny Wintjens
Spain
geschillen
Explanation:
Gebruikelijk in contracten
Selected response from:

Kaat
Grading comment
Thank you Kaat !
Thank you to all for your suggestions !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1geschillenKaat
4 +1ieder rechtsgeschilMeturgan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
any litigeous matters
geschillen


Explanation:
Gebruikelijk in contracten

Kaat
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you Kaat !
Thank you to all for your suggestions !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  roelens: ALLE geschillen die zouden voortvloeien uit de interpretatie, de toepassing of de uitvoering van de bepalingen van deze overeenkomst...
2 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
any litigeous matters
ieder rechtsgeschil


Explanation:
Ik ben het geheel met je eens.

Profiel: AIDS
... AIDS IS 'DE MEEST voor rechtsgeschillen vatbare ziekte in de geschiedenis'
genoemd. ... NRC Webpagina's © NRC HANDELSBLAD (web@nrc.nl) NOVEMBER 1999.
www.nrc.nl/W2/Lab/Profiel/AIDS/wetenrecht.html - 11k - 2 Aug 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

EUROPA - EJN - Rechtsbijstand - Hoe kom je ervoor in aanmerking? ...
... zijn dat u rechtsbijstand ontvangt. 4. Is rechtsbijstand voor alle
rechtsgeschillen mogelijk? Juridische adviezen en hulp (‘Green ...
europa.eu.int/comm/justice_home/ ejn/legal_aid/legal_aid_nir_nl.htm - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

Startpagina - Over het EU-recht - Het ABC van het ...
... Van bijzondere betekenis is het voorschrift van gelijke behandeling,
dat in communautaire rechtsgeschillen zeer vaak gebruikt wordt. ...
europa.eu.int/eur-lex/ accessible/nl/about/abc/abc_10.html - 27k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from europa.eu.int ]

vacature: nps-036 Sen.Jur.Beleidsmed.Ruimtelijke O
... en (mede) vertegenwoordiging van de gemeente in rechtsgeschillen; · onderhoud van
interne ... mobiel: 06-52.04.47.61 (na kantorenuren) E-mailadres: george@ibsss.nl. ...
vacature.jobbingmall.nl/vacatures/ jm_high_profile_vac_37832.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages


Meturgan
Hungary
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNicole_BC: alle rechtsgeschillen die...
5 hrs