KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Law/Patents

claim of infringement

Dutch translation: schadeclaim wegens inbreuk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:claim of infringement
Dutch translation:schadeclaim wegens inbreuk
Entered by: Jacki

23:25 Mar 7, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: claim of infringement
Ook uit een licentieovereenkomst: "xxx agrees to indemnify you and to hold you harmless from any and all claims of infringement of a United States patent or copyright asserted against you by virtue of your use of the xxx Software"

Hoe vertaal je hier `claims of infringement'?

Bedankt. Jacki
Jacki
Netherlands
schadevorderingen wegens inbreuk op een octrooi
Explanation:
Volgens Van der Ende; Juridisch Lexicon
Selected response from:

Nellie Voss
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt Nellie. Jacki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1schadevergoedingsvorderingenTitia Dijkstra
4schadevorderingen wegens inbreuk op een octrooi
Nellie Voss


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
schadevergoedingsvorderingen


Explanation:
ik ben opgeleid in Engels en Nederlands recht & ca. 7 jaar juridisch vertaalster

klacht is fout - dit is voor bijzondere procedures

Titia Dijkstra
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Duinstra
2 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schadevorderingen wegens inbreuk op een octrooi


Explanation:
Volgens Van der Ende; Juridisch Lexicon

Nellie Voss
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 68
Grading comment
Bedankt Nellie. Jacki