KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Law/Patents

get on the board

Dutch translation: op tafel gooien, uitwerken, resultaat proberen te bereiken


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:get on the board
Dutch translation:op tafel gooien, uitwerken, resultaat proberen te bereiken
Entered by: Henk Peelen

07:48 May 10, 2002
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: get on the board
I doubt they'll be able to time frame it. At best it'll be weak circumstantial evidence. How about we just on the board before we start second guessing evidence we don't have.
Sandra
op tafel gooien, uitwerken, resultaat proberen te bereiken
Explanation:
board: aanplakbord, scorebord

Dus: is het niet beter dat we dit eerst uitwerken voordat we een volgend..
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt en groetjes!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in het bestuur gaan
joeky janusch
4op tafel gooien, uitwerken, resultaat proberen te bereiken
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
op tafel gooien, uitwerken, resultaat proberen te bereiken


Explanation:
board: aanplakbord, scorebord

Dus: is het niet beter dat we dit eerst uitwerken voordat we een volgend..

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4150
Grading comment
Bedankt en groetjes!!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in het bestuur gaan


Explanation:
in het bestuur gaan zitten?
Ik weet niet of dit in de context past.

joeky janusch
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 230