KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Law/Patents

happy diddl to you

Dutch translation: Gelukkige verjaardag


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:happy diddl to you
Dutch translation:Gelukkige verjaardag
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

15:54 Mar 28, 2003
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: happy diddl to you
happy diddl to you
sjahnaaz
Gelukkige verjaardag
Explanation:
Refrein:
Happy Diddl to you - Happy Birthday, kleine Diddl-Maus
Schon 10 Jahre bist du - Happy Birthday, kleine Diddl-Maus
Happy Diddl woll’n wir feiern - Happy Birthday, kleine Diddl-Maus
Happy Diddl on Tour.

http://members.lycos.nl/ellesendiddl/happydiddl.html
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Gelukkige verjaardag
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4 +1happy diddl to you
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
happy diddl to you


Explanation:
onvertaald laten, denk ik, zie internetreferentie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 16:22:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zelfs op de TU in Delft ontbreekt hij niet ...

http://www.library.tudelft.nl/~blouw/diddl/10jaar.htm


    Reference: http://members.lycos.nl/ellesendiddl/happydiddl.html
Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SIOE DARTANA
3 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Gelukkige verjaardag


Explanation:
Refrein:
Happy Diddl to you - Happy Birthday, kleine Diddl-Maus
Schon 10 Jahre bist du - Happy Birthday, kleine Diddl-Maus
Happy Diddl woll’n wir feiern - Happy Birthday, kleine Diddl-Maus
Happy Diddl on Tour.

http://members.lycos.nl/ellesendiddl/happydiddl.html


Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 2706
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antoinette vH: in nederland zeggen wij: gefeliciteerd met je verjaardag!
33 mins
  -> dat zeggen we hier ook wel - en nog een pak andere varianten :)

agree  SIOE DARTANA: what about the German part?
3 hrs

agree  Will Matter
4 hrs