KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Law/Patents

any class of them

Dutch translation: of hun vertegenwoordigers


13:07 Mar 31, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: any class of them
Whenever a comrpomise or arrangement is proposed between this Corporation and its creditors or ANY CLASS OF THEM and/or between this Corporation and its stockholders or ANY CLASS OF THEM, any court or equitable jurisdiction within the State of Delaware may on the application in a summary way of the Corporation aor of any creditor or stockholder thereof or on the application of any receiver or receivers appointed for this Corporation under the provisions of ...

Hoe kan ik dit op een elegante manier oplossen?
Kathleen Ferny
Belgium
Dutch translation:of hun vertegenwoordigers
Explanation:
diens vertegenwoordigers
Selected response from:

Antoinette vH
France
Grading comment
Bedankt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4afdeling ervan
Henk Peelen
4rang/klasseGosse
2 +1of hun vertegenwoordigers
Antoinette vH


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
afdeling ervan


Explanation:
of
afdeling van dit bedrijf of zijn crediteuren

respectievelijk
afdeling van dit bedrijf of zijn aandeelhouders

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4150

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
of hun vertegenwoordigers


Explanation:
diens vertegenwoordigers

Antoinette vH
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 46
Grading comment
Bedankt.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
15 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rang/klasse


Explanation:
Bij crediteuren wordt geloof ik meer gesproken over hun 'rang' en bij aandeelhouders over een 'Klasse'.
Dan krijg je dus zoiets als:...alle of een bepaalde rang van crediteuren, resp. ...alle of een bepaalde klasse van de aandeelhouders van de vennootschap.
Succes ermee

Gosse
Germany
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 55