KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Law/Patents

whatsoever

Dutch translation: ...enige korting of compensatie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:whatsoever
Dutch translation:...enige korting of compensatie
Entered by: Tony Vandenborn

08:06 Apr 3, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: whatsoever
Payment must be made within thirty days of the invoice date without any discount or compensation whatsoever, unless otherwise agreed upon in writing. This provision shall also apply if the goods are delivered on demand or in consignments and an invoice is sent for each delivery
Renate van den Bos
...enige korting of compensatie
Explanation:
...zonder enige korting of compensatie...
Selected response from:

Tony Vandenborn
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8...enige korting of compensatieTony Vandenborn
4 +3welke dan ook
Drs. Pieter Stolwijk
5zonder eender welkexxxblomguib
4 +1zonder korting of compensatie, om het even wat voor korting of compensatie
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zonder korting of compensatie, om het even wat voor korting of compensatie


Explanation:
zou ik zeggen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 09:03:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of
zonder korting of compensatie, ongeacht wat voor korting of compensatie

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inge Derycke: exacte vertaling
11 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
welke dan ook


Explanation:
welke korting of compensatie dan ook

Drs. Pieter Stolwijk
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Leistra
1 hr

agree  Quark
2 hrs

agree  Inge Derycke: klopt
11 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
...enige korting of compensatie


Explanation:
...zonder enige korting of compensatie...

Tony Vandenborn
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 313
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
17 mins

agree  GertV: klinkt ook het vlotst vind ik
40 mins

agree  Marc Kuypers: Vind ik ook, het kortst maar belangrijker: het meest Nederlands. Zo zou men het in het Nederlands zeggen als het niet om een vertaling ging
1 hr

agree  Alex Temmingh
1 hr

agree  Ariser
4 hrs

agree  Antoinette Verburg
5 hrs

agree  Annelies Vonk: misschien "vergoeding" i.p.v. "compensatie"?
10 hrs

agree  Inge Derycke: beste vertaling
11 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zonder eender welke


Explanation:
zonder eender welke korting of compensatie...is nog een mogelijkheid bovenop de reeds vermelde...Good luck!

xxxblomguib
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Antoinette Verburg: dit lijkt mij Vlaams?
5 hrs

neutral  Inge Derycke: archaïsch
11 hrs