KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Law/Patents

proprietary property

Dutch translation: volle (volledige) eigendom


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proprietary property
Dutch translation:volle (volledige) eigendom
Entered by: Simone Michels

08:35 Jul 5, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / licence agreement
English term or phrase: proprietary property
Licentieovereenkomst:

The Software is and shall remain the sole and exclusive confidential and proprietary property of ...
Simone Michels
Belgium
Volle, volledige eigendom
Explanation:
Eigenlijk is het 'eigendom met alle daaraan verbonden rechten', maar dat wil niemand in zijn tekst hebben staan
Selected response from:

Leo te Braake | dutCHem
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank,
Simone Hawinkels
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Volle, volledige eigendom
Leo te Braake | dutCHem
3privaat eigendomManuel Garcia


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
privaat eigendom


Explanation:
mogelijkheid...

Manuel Garcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in DutchDutch

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Volle, volledige eigendom


Explanation:
Eigenlijk is het 'eigendom met alle daaraan verbonden rechten', maar dat wil niemand in zijn tekst hebben staan

Leo te Braake | dutCHem
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 1316
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank,
Simone Hawinkels

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gerard de Noord: In een gebruiksrechtovereenkomst is stijl minder belangrijk dan precisie en een juridisch correcte formulering.
27 mins