KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Law/Patents

mass outlet

Dutch translation: fabrieksverkoop; factory outlet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mass outlet
Dutch translation:fabrieksverkoop; factory outlet
Entered by: Henk Peelen

20:15 Nov 4, 2003
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: mass outlet
Excluded from the Trade are (i) grocery stores, (ii) discount/mass outlets, (iii) convenience stores, and (iv) other sales outlets ...
(in een Distribution Agreement)
Kaat
factory outlet
Explanation:
ik denk dat ze gewoon een factory outlet bedoelen.
Vertalen? Zou ik graag doen:

Fabrieksverkoop

Uitgesloten van de Handel zijn:
(i) zelfbedieningszaken
(ii) prijsvechters / fabrieksverkoop
(iii) dag- en avondwinkels
en
(iv) overige groothandel
...
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dank je
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3factory outlet
Henk Peelen
2partijhandel, partijhandelaars
Chris Hopley


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
factory outlet


Explanation:
ik denk dat ze gewoon een factory outlet bedoelen.
Vertalen? Zou ik graag doen:

Fabrieksverkoop

Uitgesloten van de Handel zijn:
(i) zelfbedieningszaken
(ii) prijsvechters / fabrieksverkoop
(iii) dag- en avondwinkels
en
(iv) overige groothandel
...

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4150
Grading comment
Dank je

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
partijhandel, partijhandelaars


Explanation:
Misschien een optie...?

Chris Hopley
Netherlands
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 785