KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Law/Patents

tangible form

Dutch translation: tastbare vorm


10:33 Jan 22, 2004
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: tangible form
Confidential Information furnished in tangible form shall not be duplicated by Recipient except for purposes of this Agreement
Renate van den Bos
Dutch translation:tastbare vorm
Explanation:
of concrete vorm, maar dat vind ik persoonlijk minder goed.

HTH

Ann
Selected response from:

Anneken
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5tastbare vorm
Anneken
3in geschrifteDonato


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tastbare vorm


Explanation:
of concrete vorm, maar dat vind ik persoonlijk minder goed.

HTH

Ann


    Van Dale
Anneken
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Bedankt! Renate

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllisonK: je was me net voor - mijn verbinding deed raar...;)
1 min

agree  hirselina
11 mins

agree  Kate Hudson
24 mins

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
31 mins

agree  Ariser
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in geschrifte


Explanation:
zie van Dale, Groot Synoniemen Woordenboek.

Groetjes
Donato

Donato
Norway
PRO pts in pair: 8