KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Management

mainstream

Dutch translation: algemene managementfuncties


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mainstream
Dutch translation:algemene managementfuncties
Entered by: 11thmuse

08:21 Feb 23, 2006
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: mainstream
Context: "We fill management positions through executive development programs for talented employees to reach mainstream management positions as well as through recruitment."

Dank bij voorbaat

Steven
Steven Mertens
algemene management richtingen
Explanation:
zo zou ik het vertalen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-02-23 08:29:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of misschien "brede"
Selected response from:

11thmuse
Grading comment
Bedankt voor jullie hulp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3algemene management richtingen
11thmuse
5algemene management functieslenstra
4voornaamste
joeky janusch
3belangrijkste/hoogste kaderfunctiesErik Boers
3centrale managementposities
vic voskuil
3meest gangbarexxxAnneke Panel


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
algemene management richtingen


Explanation:
zo zou ik het vertalen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-02-23 08:29:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of misschien "brede"

11thmuse
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Bedankt voor jullie hulp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adela Van Gils: of doorsnee
7 mins

agree  Tina Vonhof
8 hrs

agree  Frederik Hostens: maar dan managementfuncties (of -posities)
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
meest gangbare


Explanation:
Al ligt het ook wel aan je doelgroep...

xxxAnneke Panel
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voornaamste


Explanation:
**

joeky janusch
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
algemene management functies


Explanation:
Variatie op, ik zou alleen positions met functies vertalen niet met richtingen.

lenstra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
centrale managementposities


Explanation:
dit klinkt meer als iets waar een aanstormend management talent zich op zou willen richten...

vic voskuil
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
belangrijkste/hoogste kaderfuncties


Explanation:
...

Erik Boers
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 2