KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Marketing

standard business framework

Dutch translation: standaard zakenmodel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:standard business framework
Dutch translation:standaard zakenmodel
Entered by: Jacques Wolse

13:32 Mar 12, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Marketing / software product
English term or phrase: standard business framework
The standard business framework is based on the XXX application suite...
Jacques Wolse
standaard zakenmodel
Explanation:
Kader geeft een begrip aan, een concept. Model is minder abstract. (raamwerk, suggestie, voorgekauwd idee)
Selected response from:

cunninglinguist
Netherlands
Grading comment
Nog eens vier punten...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2standaard zakenmodelcunninglinguist
4 -1Het standaard zakenkader is ....Nicolo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Het standaard zakenkader is ....


Explanation:
Het kader voor standaard zaken is zou ook nog kunnen

Nicolo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  cunninglinguist: standard is bijv.nw. bij framework, niet bij business
6 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
standaard zakenmodel


Explanation:
Kader geeft een begrip aan, een concept. Model is minder abstract. (raamwerk, suggestie, voorgekauwd idee)

cunninglinguist
Netherlands
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Nog eens vier punten...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacki
57 mins

agree  joeky janusch
5 hrs