KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Marketing

leverance

Dutch translation: invloed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leverance
Dutch translation:invloed
Entered by: joeky janusch

23:58 Mar 19, 2002
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: leverance
marketing leverance and momentum
jackie dewaele
invloed
Explanation:
het moet zeker leverage zijn. Invloed, past dit in de context?
Selected response from:

joeky janusch
Israel
Grading comment
Thanks for helping
Bedankt
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1marketing leverage and momentum
swisstell
4invloed
joeky janusch


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marketing leverage and momentum


Explanation:
I do not know of any "leverance" in English - perhaps it is Dutch already... I suspect that it should read as per my answer above to start with.

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Vonhof: It should be leverage = pressie/druk.
3 hrs
  -> thanks, Tina!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
invloed


Explanation:
het moet zeker leverage zijn. Invloed, past dit in de context?

joeky janusch
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 230
Grading comment
Thanks for helping
Bedankt