KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Marketing

affordable

Dutch translation: betaalbaar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:affordable
Dutch translation:betaalbaar
Entered by: joeky janusch

19:39 Oct 19, 2002
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: affordable
are the materials affordable and reasonable priced
joeky janusch
Israel
betaalbaar
Explanation:
betaalbaar en redelijk geprijsd
Selected response from:

Linda Ferwerda
Grading comment
Bedankt!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +17betaalbaarLinda Ferwerda
4financieel haalbaarmaggiebaglady
4veroorloven
Jos Essers


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +17
betaalbaar


Explanation:
betaalbaar en redelijk geprijsd

Linda Ferwerda
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 715
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
12 mins

agree  Antoinette Verburg
38 mins

agree  Nadia Ellis
1 hr

agree  Tina Vonhof
1 hr

agree  Chantal Henno
1 hr

agree  Atty Peelen
2 hrs

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
2 hrs

agree  Bryan Crumpler: reasonably (with a y) priced...had het moeten zijn... (tegen yes)
2 hrs

agree  tonnie
3 hrs

agree  Ingrid van Praag
4 hrs

agree  xxxmariette
4 hrs

agree  eldira
7 hrs

agree  estenger
9 hrs

agree  Carla Zwanenberg
11 hrs

agree  xxxGeoZoo
16 hrs

agree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem
1 day1 hr

agree  Henk Peelen
1 day7 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
veroorloven


Explanation:
kun je je de materialen veroorloven en zijn ze redelijk geprijsd

Jos Essers
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 185

2 days59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financieel haalbaar


Explanation:
of: financieel bereikbaar

maggiebaglady
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch