KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Marketing

pacing

Dutch translation: frequentie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pacing
Dutch translation:frequentie
Entered by: Henk Peelen

11:44 Mar 31, 2003
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: pacing
Patterns for buying behavior for frequently bought goods are quite different from those for infrequently bought goods. But RFM can't distinguish between them - that is, it ignores the pacing of a customer's interactions, the time between each purchase.
Sandra
frequentie
Explanation:
kan ook
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt, Henk!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4frequentie
Henk Peelen
4 +1interval tijdsinterval
Antoinette vH
4het tempoTony Vandenborn


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
het tempo


Explanation:
...it ignores the pacing of a customer's interactions, the time between each purchase.' : ... het houdt geen rekening met het tempo van de tussenkomsten van de klant, de tijd tussen elke aankoop.'


Tony Vandenborn
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 313

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
frequentie


Explanation:
kan ook

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4150
Grading comment
Bedankt, Henk!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
15 mins

agree  vixen
46 mins

agree  Tea Fledderus
6 hrs

agree  Marc Kuypers
1 day22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interval tijdsinterval


Explanation:
de tijd tussen iedere aankoop



Antoinette vH
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Vonhof: tijdsinterval lijkt mij het beste.
6 hrs