KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Marketing

corporate service provider

Dutch translation: zakelijke dienstverlener; bedrijfsdienstverlener; serviceverlener voor bedrijven / de zakelijke markt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate service provider
Dutch translation:zakelijke dienstverlener; bedrijfsdienstverlener; serviceverlener voor bedrijven / de zakelijke markt
Entered by: Henk Peelen

13:58 Mar 31, 2003
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: corporate service provider
Our corporate high-tech service provider was easily able to calculate the historical profitability of each of its customers.
sandra
serviceverlener voor bedrijven
Explanation:
zou ik zeggen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 14:35:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

verlener van hoogwaardig technische diensten aan bedrijven
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt, Henk!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2serviceverlener voor bedrijven
Henk Peelen
3dienstverlener voor de zakelijke markt
Jacqueline van der Spek
2provider
Antoinette vH


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
serviceverlener voor bedrijven


Explanation:
zou ik zeggen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 14:35:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

verlener van hoogwaardig technische diensten aan bedrijven

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4150
Grading comment
Bedankt, Henk!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SIOE DARTANA: with Henk Peelen
5 hrs

agree  AAAmedical: bedrijfsdienstverlener
6 hrs
  -> kan heel goed

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dienstverlener voor de zakelijke markt


Explanation:
zou ook nog kunnen

Definitie in het Engels: a corporate service provider offers on-site and carry-in services as hospitality, fast-food, grocery, banking, manufacturing, financial and IT

Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 832

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
provider


Explanation:
betreft het een computer met een "provider"? dat is niet helemaal duidelijk. Dat zou echter wel "hi tech" verklaren.

Antoinette vH
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 46