KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Marketing / Market Research

ongoing operations

Dutch translation: lopende operaties


13:35 Jul 23, 2005
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: ongoing operations
As part of that total, there are two goals for the ongoing operations of the company:
Annette van der Lei
Spain
Dutch translation:lopende operaties
Explanation:
Dat "operaties"is niet echt mooi, maar lopende activiteiten klinkt ook niet echt.

Internetreferentie:
aanbieding tussentijdse evaluaties van lopende operaties
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3lopende operaties
Henk Peelen
3dagelijks beheerxxxKristel-P


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lopende operaties


Explanation:
Dat "operaties"is niet echt mooi, maar lopende activiteiten klinkt ook niet echt.

Internetreferentie:
aanbieding tussentijdse evaluaties van lopende operaties


    Reference: http://www.mindef.nl/nieuws/parlement/brieven/210503_evaluat...
Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Vonhof: het lijkt mij dat activiteiten ook best kan.
4 hrs

neutral  Fred ten Berge: per se geen'operaties'! 'werkzaamheden'!?
6 hrs

agree  xxxmariette: activiteiten die op dit moment plaatsvinden / operatief zijn
9 hrs

agree  Adela Van Gils: lopende financiële transacties of activiteiten
20 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dagelijks beheer


Explanation:
.

xxxKristel-P
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Fred ten Berge: ?? Deze beide woorden zijn moeilijk in originele uitdrukking terug te vinden - - -!
2 hrs