KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

process compliance

Dutch translation: procescompliantie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:process compliance
Dutch translation:procescompliantie
Entered by: BudgetPatent

16:15 Apr 6, 2007
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: process compliance
In addition, the improved liquid delivery and distribution capability of these multi-port nozzles ensure better overall process compliance for mechanical process variables such as spin speed and fluid dispensing rate.

Procesbeheersing?
BudgetPatent
procesconformiteit
Explanation:
Procesconformiteit. Is een term die in onderneming waar ik werk wel gebruikt wordt voor process compliance...
Selected response from:

Luc Dielis
Belgium
Grading comment
Vond ik elders: Compliantie (Eng: Compliance): De mate waarin een persoon of populatie de voorgeschreven stappen in een behandeling of interventie daadwerkelijk volgt.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2procesconformiteit
Luc Dielis
2...
Henk Peelen


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
...


Explanation:
... garanderen dat mechanische procesvariabelen als spinsnelheid (?) en de distributiesnelheid van de vloeistof hun gewenste proceswaarde beter benaderen.

... garanderen dat de waarde van mechanische procesvariabelen als spinsnelheid (?) en de vloeistofdistributiesnelheid korter bij hun gewenste proceswaarde liggen

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
procesconformiteit


Explanation:
Procesconformiteit. Is een term die in onderneming waar ik werk wel gebruikt wordt voor process compliance...

Luc Dielis
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Vond ik elders: Compliantie (Eng: Compliance): De mate waarin een persoon of populatie de voorgeschreven stappen in een behandeling of interventie daadwerkelijk volgt.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Erik Boers