KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Rotary current servomotor

Dutch translation: 3-fasige servomotor


09:33 Apr 5, 2007
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Rotary current servomotor
dit is het laaste onderdeel uit de lijst met reserveonderdelen voor een (transport)band waar ik geen raad mee weet..............

Thanx voor jullie input !!!
silvia mayton
Dutch translation:3-fasige servomotor
Explanation:
Heb dit ooit ergens moeten vertalen, maar ik vind de bron niet diect terug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2007-04-05 09:41:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry: ik vind de bron niet diRect terug.
Selected response from:

Roel Verschueren
Austria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5draaistroom-servomotorJack den Haan
3 +23-fasige servomotor
Roel Verschueren


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rotary current servomotor
3-fasige servomotor


Explanation:
Heb dit ooit ergens moeten vertalen, maar ik vind de bron niet diect terug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2007-04-05 09:41:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry: ik vind de bron niet diRect terug.

Roel Verschueren
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Borsje: zou er wel driefasenservomotor (of evt. 3-fasenservomotor) van maken
2 mins

agree  vic voskuil: met Harry, of "servomotor (3-fasen)"
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rotary current servomotor
draaistroom-servomotor


Explanation:
Behalve driefasen(-)servomotor ook een mogelijkheid. Deze vertaling is wat letterlijker.

Jack den Haan
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 470