KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

technological operations

Dutch translation: technologische processen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:technological operations
Dutch translation:technologische processen
Entered by: Sherefedin MUSTAFA

09:22 Mar 14, 2008
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: technological operations
b.v.d.
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
technologische processen
Explanation:
I just give it a try
Selected response from:

Mollepootje V.
Grading comment
Bedankt iedereen. Processen past goed in deze context.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3technologische processenMollepootje V.
2 -1techn(olog)ische activiteiten
Henk Peelen


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
technologische processen


Explanation:
I just give it a try

Mollepootje V.
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bedankt iedereen. Processen past goed in deze context.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ron Willems: processen vind ik mooi voor operations
1 hr

agree  Dennis Seine: Ik ook
5 hrs

agree  Kitty Brussaard: lijkt mij een logisch onderdeel van de opleiding "Process and Mechanical Engineering" (zie note asker)
12 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
techn(olog)ische activiteiten


Explanation:
Moeilijk. Wat voor opleiding is het? LTS-MTS-HTS, machinistenopleiding, praktijkgerichte bedrijfskunde-opleiding bij een soort ROC, opleiding tot leidinggevende?

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 358
Notes to answerer
Asker: Het gaat om een HTS opleiding "Process and Mechanical Engineering".


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kitty Brussaard: lijkt mij geen logisch onderdeel van de opleiding "Process and Mechanical Engineering" (zie note asker)
12 hrs
  -> precies!