KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

angular limit switch

Dutch translation: hoekbegrenzingsschakelaar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:angular limit switch
Dutch translation:hoekbegrenzingsschakelaar
Entered by: Miriam Linschoten, PhD

18:18 Mar 15, 2008
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / angular limit switch
English term or phrase: angular limit switch
In a document about platforms.

Unbolt the angular limit switches from the box in the inclinometer guard-rail situated at the center of the bridge section.
Position and bolt the angular limit switches on the platform.
Remove the electric bypass and connect the angular limit switch.
Miriam Linschoten, PhD
hoekbegrenzingsschakelaar
Explanation:
lijkt mij afdoende
Selected response from:

vic voskuil
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2hoekbegrenzingsschakelaar
vic voskuil
3hoek-eindschakelaar
Leo te Braake | dutCHem


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hoekbegrenzingsschakelaar


Explanation:
lijkt mij afdoende

vic voskuil
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 171
Grading comment
Bedankt.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harris Couwenberg: ook mijn 1e gedachte
16 mins
  -> dank je Harris :-)

agree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem: mijn 2e
4 hrs
  -> dank je Leo :-)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hoek-eindschakelaar


Explanation:
mijn 1e gedachte. Analoog aan de lineaire einschakelaars op veel aandrijvingen.

Leo te Braake | dutCHem
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 136