KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Media / Multimedia

press button

Dutch translation: Druk op knop


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:press button
Dutch translation:Druk op knop
Entered by: TransAction

08:31 Jul 11, 2008
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia / mp3
English term or phrase: press button
I need Dutch version of below sentence.
"Press the "A" button on the product to turn it on."
Would you help me?
Mei Lee
Druk op knop
Explanation:
Druk op knop "A" om het apparaat / de machine in te schakelen
Selected response from:

TransAction
Netherlands
Grading comment
thank you so much!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Druk op knop
TransAction
3druk op knopgarthpuddle


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Druk op knop


Explanation:
Druk op knop "A" om het apparaat / de machine in te schakelen

TransAction
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrisianFrisian
Grading comment
thank you so much!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  garthpuddle: eens, dacht ik ook
1 min

agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
59 mins

agree  Henk Peelen
7 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
druk op knop


Explanation:
Druk op knop A van het product om het in te schakelen.



garthpuddle
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Desiree Tonino, Jo Le