KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Medical: Instruments

procedure coverage

Dutch translation: dekking van de procedure door de verzekering / verzekeringsdekking


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:procedure coverage
Dutch translation:dekking van de procedure door de verzekering / verzekeringsdekking
Entered by: Katrien De Clercq

09:19 Sep 14, 2007
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Syncope
English term or phrase: procedure coverage
"If price, reimbursement, procedure coverage and availability were not an issue, which patient types would you implant / refer for implant with the Medtronic Reveal XT?"

Hoe zouden jullie hier "procedure coverage" vertalen?

Alvast bedankt!

Katrien
Katrien De Clercq
dekking van de procedure door de verzekering / verzekeringsdekking
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3dekking van de procedure door de verzekering / verzekeringsdekkingHarry Borsje
4(op)volgen van de procedure
Roel Verschueren


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(op)volgen van de procedure


Explanation:
of procedureverplichting

Roel Verschueren
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dekking van de procedure door de verzekering / verzekeringsdekking


Explanation:
:-)

Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Willemina Hagenauw: I tend to think this is right, but you could always ask for more information from your client.
3 mins

agree  Ron Willems: lijkt me ook
54 mins

agree  GertV: Zou ik ook zeggen
2 hrs

neutral  Jack den Haan: En reimbursement dan?
3 hrs