KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

licensure

Dutch translation: verlening van vergunning/licentie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:licensure
Dutch translation:verlening van vergunning/licentie
Entered by: Kaat

11:59 Sep 6, 2006
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: licensure
It must be highlighted that both these documents were developed prior to, or concurrent with, licensure of XXX for the indication of ITP in their respective jurisdictions.
Kaat
verlening van vergunning/licentie
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Erik Boers
Belgium
Grading comment
Dank je wel.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2verlening van vergunning/licentieErik Boers
3licentie
Katrien De Clercq


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
licentie


Explanation:
Slaat dit niet gewoon op licentie ?

Katrien De Clercq
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
verlening van vergunning/licentie


Explanation:
...

Erik Boers
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Dank je wel.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Vonhof
2 hrs

agree  xxxCDesmedt
5 hrs