KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

to have had the diagnosis

Dutch translation: zie onder


14:05 Sep 6, 2006
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: to have had the diagnosis
the panel considered splenectomy appropriate in the following hypothetical situations: (1) patients who have had the diagnosis for 6 weeks, have a platelet count < 10,000 and have no bleeding symptoms, and (2) patients who have had the diagnosis for 3 months, have experienced a transient or incomplete response to primary treatment, have a platelet count of
Kaat
Dutch translation:zie onder
Explanation:
patienten waarbij de diagnose 6 maanden geleden is gesteld
Selected response from:

xxxAnneke Panel
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dank je wel.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6zie onderxxxAnneke Panel
5gediagnosticeerdxxxCDesmedt
3 +1die de diagnose hebben gekregen
Katrien De Clercq


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
zie onder


Explanation:
patienten waarbij de diagnose 6 maanden geleden is gesteld

xxxAnneke Panel
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Dank je wel.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Titia Meesters: maar wel bij wie ipv waarbij, en 6 weken...
1 min
  -> Ja, sorry, je hett helemaal gelijk. Net ff te snel gedaan :-(

agree  Kate Hudson
15 mins

agree  Roos Kolkena
58 mins

agree  Tina Vonhof
1 hr

agree  Percy Balemans
2 hrs

agree  leen lefever
12 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
die de diagnose hebben gekregen


Explanation:
*

Katrien De Clercq
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Vonhof: ook uitstekend.
57 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gediagnosticeerd


Explanation:
patiënten die 6 weken / 3 maanden geleden gediagnosticeerd werden


(Van Dale groot woordenboek hedendaags Nederlands:
gediagnosticeerd: de diagnose opmaken van

xxxCDesmedt
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch