KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

anticipated usage

Dutch translation: verwachte gebruik


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anticipated usage
Dutch translation:verwachte gebruik
Entered by: Anneken

09:01 Sep 7, 2006
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: anticipated usage
Please indicate whether your anticipated usage for …… (from answer given in Q.33) drug for the treatment of XXX disorders will increase, decrease or remain the same in the next six months
Anneken
verwachte gebruik
Explanation:
Je moet de zin wel omgooien om er soepel NL van te maken
Selected response from:

Funambule
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dank je!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5verwachte gebruikFunambule
5... of u verwacht meer, minder of dezelfde hoeveelheid te zullen gebruiken
Ineke Hardy


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
verwachte gebruik


Explanation:
Je moet de zin wel omgooien om er soepel NL van te maken

Funambule
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Dank je!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
4 mins

agree  joeky janusch
7 mins

agree  LAB2004
2 hrs

agree  Barthe Rozemond
3 hrs

agree  Dennis Seine
5 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
... of u verwacht meer, minder of dezelfde hoeveelheid te zullen gebruiken


Explanation:
"verwacht gebruik" als constructie vind ik erg Engels klinken.

Ineke Hardy
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch