KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Medical

cistoid (macular oedema)

Dutch translation: cystisch maculair oedeem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cistoid (macular oedema)
Dutch translation:cystisch maculair oedeem
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

14:56 Mar 15, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Medical / eye surgery
English term or phrase: cistoid (macular oedema)
Relating to eye surgery.

Heb maculair oedeem gevonden. Zit dus alleen met 'cistoid'.
Shayna Barby
cystisch maculair oedeem
Explanation:
Referentie:

Diabetes - behandeling. laser fotocoagulatie voor patienten. met high-risk
proliferative disease; cystisch maculair oedeem. Drie laser methodes. ...

www.chru-lille.fr/flandre-ophtalmo/html/flamand/COMMUNICATI... DESS1297/NDESHUIS/tsld064.htm
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cystoide = cystevormigEvert-Jan Puttman
4cystisch maculair oedeem
Evert DELOOF-SYS


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cystisch maculair oedeem


Explanation:
Referentie:

Diabetes - behandeling. laser fotocoagulatie voor patienten. met high-risk
proliferative disease; cystisch maculair oedeem. Drie laser methodes. ...

www.chru-lille.fr/flandre-ophtalmo/html/flamand/COMMUNICATI... DESS1297/NDESHUIS/tsld064.htm

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 2706
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cystoide = cystevormig


Explanation:
zie geneeskundig woordenboek

Evert-Jan Puttman
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 43