KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Medical

objective controls

Dutch translation: doelgerichte regelingen


14:31 Aug 15, 2002
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: objective controls
transient symptomatology - a constellation of symptoms with no recognizable correlation to objective controls or environmental situations; symptoms occurring in a haphazard manner
Shayna Barby
Dutch translation:doelgerichte regelingen
Explanation:
rechtstreekse beheerssystemen
rechtstreekse controlesystemen
directe besturingen
directe aansturingen
directe regelingen

enzovoort
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3doelgerichte regelingen
Henk Peelen
4 -1objectieve controle (meet) punten
Jos Essers


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
objectieve controle (meet) punten


Explanation:
als tegenstelling van haphazard maner= willekeurige manier ( vorm)

Jos Essers
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem: objective = doelstelling; control = besturingsgereedschap
11 days
The asker has declined this answer

20 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
doelgerichte regelingen


Explanation:
rechtstreekse beheerssystemen
rechtstreekse controlesystemen
directe besturingen
directe aansturingen
directe regelingen

enzovoort

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4150