KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Medical

protein supplements

Dutch translation: eiwitsupplementen; proteïnesupplementen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:protein supplements
Dutch translation:eiwitsupplementen; proteïnesupplementen
Entered by: Henk Peelen

17:54 Mar 24, 2003
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / skin
English term or phrase: protein supplements
dermatology
matthew hewitt
eiwitsupplementen
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1eiwit- of proteïnesupplementen
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4 +1eiwitsupplementen
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eiwitsupplementen


Explanation:
..

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 4150
Grading comment
bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eiwit- of proteïnesupplementen


Explanation:
Beide zijn goed:

... gewicht en de oplosbare vezelinhoud ervan, zijn wat het merk Protein Xtreme™ één
van de meest technologisch geavanceerde proteïnesupplementen maakt die ...

home.wanadoo.nl/website2000/Bestanden/ Producten/Pro-info_ProteinXtreme.htm

... Eiwitsupplementen kunnen ook heel nuttig zijn, want het is heel moeilijk
om een voeding samen te stellen die zowel eiwitrijk als vetarm is. ...

www.fitforlife.nl/gewichtsbeheersing.html

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 2706

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
3 hrs