KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Medical (general)

Orodispersible

Dutch translation: smelttablet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Orodispersible tablet
Dutch translation:smelttablet
Entered by: Els Immegeers

09:09 Jul 22, 2005
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / drugs
English term or phrase: Orodispersible
XXX™, 25, 50 and 100 mg, Orodispersible tablets(clozapine)
Els Immegeers
Belgium
smelttablet
Explanation:
die (inderdaad) in de mond uiteen valt en wordt opgenomen
Selected response from:

Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Grading comment
bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5smelttabletHarry Borsje
1in de mond uiteenvallende
Leo te Braake | dutCHem


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
orodispersible
in de mond uiteenvallende


Explanation:
puur associatief...

Leo te Braake | dutCHem
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 3

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
orodispersible tablet
smelttablet


Explanation:
die (inderdaad) in de mond uiteen valt en wordt opgenomen


    Reference: http://www.anoiksis.nl/artikelen/Risperdal_nu_ook_in_smeltta...
Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem: mooi...
5 hrs

agree  Sanmar
10 hrs

agree  xxxKristel-P
10 hrs

agree  Stefan de Boeck: The present invention concerns orodispersible tablets, which are able to disintegrate in the buccal cavity upon contact with saliva by formation of an easy-to-swallow suspension, in less than 60 seconds, preferably in less than 40 seconds
10 hrs

agree  11thmuse
20 hrs