KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Other

Destocking

Dutch translation: voorraadinkrimping


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Destocking
Dutch translation:voorraadinkrimping
Entered by: Sanmar

14:44 Feb 21, 2006
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: Destocking
Subdued volumes due to some destocking

Context: Company end of year results for various divisions
Sanmar
United Kingdom
voorraadinkrimping
Explanation:
Of voorraadvermindering (uit Handelswoordenboek Servotte).
Selected response from:

Erik Boers
Belgium
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1voorraadinkrimpingErik Boers
2afbouwen van voorradenHarry Borsje


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
destocking
afbouwen van voorraden


Explanation:
misschien?


    Reference: http://www.gsc-consulting.com/physical_sub4.html
Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 156

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
destocking
voorraadinkrimping


Explanation:
Of voorraadvermindering (uit Handelswoordenboek Servotte).

Erik Boers
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  11thmuse
3 hrs
  -> Dank je.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Wouter van Kampen