KudoZ home » English to Dutch » Other

enamel enamelware

Dutch translation: email, emailwaren


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enamel enamelware
Dutch translation:email, emailwaren
Entered by: Karel Theys

15:30 Mar 28, 2002
English to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
/ kitchenware
English term or phrase: enamel enamelware
enamel, enameware, kitchen ware
Jenny
email, emailwaren
Explanation:
Van Dale E-N
Selected response from:

Karel Theys
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4email, emailwarenKarel Theys
5email, emailwerk
Martijn Naarding


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
email, emailwaren


Explanation:
Van Dale E-N

Karel Theys
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 207
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nienke
0 min

agree  joeky janusch
14 mins

agree  ThomasS
1 hr

agree  SophieS
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
email, emailwerk


Explanation:
Misschien beter emailwerk. Er wordt immers ook gesproken over zilverwerk, goudwerk etc.

Martijn Naarding
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 61